ALMOND OIL

170.001,250.00

SKU: 130102 Category:

Description

DESCRIPTION- Our almond oil is 100% natural and unrefined oil obtained from seeds of the almond tree. It has been used and valued for centuries as a soothing ingredient for massage oils, ointments, balms and as an emollient in various skincare products. It can also be found in various other products like lip balms, facial serums and body lotions.

 

INCI Name- Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil

BENEFITS AND USES-

  • Our almond oil is a versatile, mild, and soothing oil and its regular use will do wonders for both your skin and hair.
  • It is an excellent hydrating agent that gives a shiny and youthful look to your hair and skin.
  • It is especially beneficial for people with dry and sensitive skin.
  • Rich in Vitamin E, it will protect your skin from the harmful effects of the sun and help in dealing with premature aging.
  • This soothing and moisturizing oil can also help prevent the spread of stretch marks.
  • Our almond oil is also a great carrier oil that can be used with all types of essential oils.
  • It is also a boon for people who are looking for an all-natural gentle makeup remover.
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Price
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare