CASTOR OIL

50.00100.00

SKU: 130303 Category:

Description

It is a vegetable oil that is derived from the seeds of castor beans and has been in use for thousands of years. It appears as a light yellow or almost transparent liquid. It has a mild smell and a bitter taste. It has many industrial and medical applications and is mostly used as a lubricating and binding material for different cosmetics.

  • It is an emollient and can be applied directly to the skin to soothe and hydrate it.
  • Its unique property is that, when it dries up, it forms a solid film that will have excellent water-binding capacity.
  • It is also an excellent humectant that retains moisture on your skin and makes it look hydrating.
  • It also enhances the absorption of other cosmetics products.
  • It rarely has skin sensitive issues and works brilliantly for all skin types.
  • It is especially good for extremely sensitive and dehydrated skin and does not cause acne.
  • It can be used as a chemical-free alternative as a moisturizer to add to your skincare routine.
  • It nourishes your skin and prevents the formation of blackheads, wrinkles, pus-filled pimples, and large painful bumps on your body.
  • Castor oil has good anti-fungal properties as well.

 

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Price
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare