CCTG

125.00

SKU: 1503 Category:

Description

This compound is made of naturally occurring fatty acids found in coconut oil and glycerine. Its smooth texture and super moisturizing properties make it extremely useful in making soaps and myriads of cosmetic products.

  • This is the most effective skin-softening ingredient that is used worldwide.
  • Caprylic/capric triglyceride creates a barrier on the skin’s surface, which helps to reduce skin dryness by decreasing the loss of moisture. Its oily texture helps to thicken and provides a slipperiness, which helps make our lotions and natural strength deodorants easy to apply and leaves a non-greasy after-touch.
  • It is a brilliant storehouse of antioxidants that will enrich your skin to make it healthy.
  • It is used to boost the shelf life of your products.
  • It helps soften dead skin and repair cracked and broken skin.
  • When used in eyeliners or kohls it makes them smooth and their application easy.
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Price
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare