CETOSTEARYL ALCOHOL

70.00470.00

SKU: 160304 Category:

Description

Derived from nature’s delicious and heavenly tasting coconuts, corn, and palm kernels, this amazing ingredient is used as an emollient in skincare and cosmetic formulations and is one of the best stabilizers available in the market these days.

  • You can find this in your lotions, hair removal creams, sunscreens, makeup items, shampoos, conditioners, setting sprays, etc.
  • You can add it to your moisturizers to make them more hydrating and nourishing.
  • It is a powerful emulsifier and can be used in any cosmetic formulation.
  • If you want a foamy and opaque shampoo that hydrates your tresses, consider adding this to it.
  • This fatty alcohol will provide excellent shine, slip, and conditioning to your hair.
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Price
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare