COCO MONO ETHANOL AMIDE

50.00350.00

SKU: 160302 Category:

Description

This waxy, non-ionic and ultra-mild surfactant is produced naturally from coconut oil and is a popular ingredient found in personal care products, cosmetics, and toiletries. Widely acclaimed for its foaming properties, it also acts as an emulsifier and viscosity-enhancing agent in formulations.

  • Add our CMEA to your face and body washes, shampoos, conditioners, or other cleansers for a gentle and deep cleaning experience.
  • Works well in hard water and does not form scum.
  • It is a natural emollient so your skin will look moisturized even after a long hot shower.
  • It foams so well that you will enjoy a luxurious bubble bath.
  • It is anti-static, and this will make your hair smooth and frizz-free.
  • It is biodegradable, non-toxic, and most importantly non-carcinogenic.
  • Industrially it is used in cleansers, de-greasers, and metal rinsing liquids.
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Price
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare