CUMIN SEED OIL

152.00490.00

SKU: 130301 Category:

Description

Cumin Seed oil is extracted from the seeds. Loaded with thymoquinone, a compound with anti-oxidant properties, this amber-coloured oil is used in cooking, body massages and in various beauty treatments. Black seed oil is high in antioxidants and may have several benefits for health. These include the treatment of asthma and various skin conditions, lowering blood sugar and cholesterol levels, aiding in weight loss, and protecting brain health. Also referred to as black cumin or nigella sativa, black seed oil is thought to naturally restore hair growth in thinning areas thanks to its high concentration of thymoquinone, a powerful antihistamine.

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Price
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare