ETHELENE GLYCOL DISTERATE

90.00300.00

SKU: 160502 Category:

Description

Ethylene glycol distearate is a naturally occurring fatty acid that is utilized as a thickening and emollient ingredient in cosmetics, skincare, and make-up products. While its major function is to improve the texture and sensory feel of skincare products, it also serves to nourish and protect the skin, providing it with a radiant appearance.

  • Our ethylene glycol distearate is a great hydrator and lubricant that will leave your skin soft and smooth.
  • It is suitable for all skin types and boosts your skin’s natural moisturising factor.
  • Its emollient properties nourish and moisturise your scalp and hair, which is especially beneficial for persons with dry and frizzy hair.
  • It aids in increasing the viscosity of your DIY recipe, hence increasing the thickness of your product.
  • It is utilised in many cosmetic products as an opacifier since it renders the formulation opaque or transparent.
  • Because our ethylene glycol distearate is compatible with various surfactants and active substances, your formulation will be more stable.
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Price
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare