HYALURONIC ACID

340.00

SKU: 2219 Category:

Description

This world-class humectant is a natural sugar that is derived from rooster combs or made by bacteria in the laboratory. It is the gold standard when it comes to hydrated, plump, and dewy skin and is all the rage these days.

  • It is one of the most potent and coveted humectants and is used by the skincare and pharmaceutical industries.
  • Its affinity to attract astronomical amounts of water from the air into the skin makes it ideal for use in moisturizers, lotions, serums, etc. for treating dehydrated skin.
  • It is used for the treatment of knee osteoarthritis, cataract, joint disorders, UTIs, acid reflux, etc.
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Price
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare