PHENOXY ETHANOL

70.00490.00

SKU: 211602 Category:

Description

This incredibly versatile synthetic preservative is extracted from phenol by chemical processes and is globally approved for use in products in the pharmaceutical, cosmetics, and textile industries.

  • It preserves all your formulations from contamination by inhibiting the growth of microbes in them so that they work perfectly on your skin and hair.
  • Desired tremendously for preventing the products from losing their potency.
  • phenoxyethanol admirably boosts the efficacy of other preservatives and decreases the total amount of preservatives needed in a product.
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Price
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare