PROPANEDIOL 1,3

110.00385.00

SKU: 151601 Categories: ,

Description

It is a natural and green product, colorless, paste-like, water-soluble liquid derived from corn sugar and has a low but sweet smell. It is used as a moisturizing ingredient for hair and skin products like conditioners and shampoos.

  • Propanediol is a surfactant and an excellent agent for hydration that can be found in many moisturising products.
  • Most hair products like Shampoos, conditioners, leave-on conditioners and many different styling products like hair gels and sprays, contain it.
  • It is a natural and green product and has no harmful chemicals.
  • It will do wonders if you are concerned about dry skin or hair. Besides, it is used to protect the skin and hair from excessive dryness and the harmful effects of the sun on them.
  • You can use our Propanediol in your DIY mixes to increase the clarity and viscosity of the solution, and additionally, reduce the use of salts in your solution.
  • The foam produced using Propanediol is thicker and smoother and will definitely give a better texture and creaminess to your solution.
  • It has a neutral pH which makes it excellent for a huge variety of products.
  • It is non-toxic and does not cause allergies even at a higher concentration.

 

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Price
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare