REFINED SHEA BUTTER

210.00850.00

SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Shea butter is a fatty substance that is extracted from the nuts of the shea tree and acts as a fountain of youth which keeps you healthy in and out. It is known for its use in skincare, haircare, cosmetics, pharmaceutical, and food industries.

BENEFITS AND USES-

  • Our pure shea butter infuses your parched skin and hair monumentally with moisture and antioxidants.
  • Makes your hair look lustrous and fabulous by restoring the lost moisture into it.
  • It soothes your dry flaky scalp and seals the split ends to ensure stupendous hair growth.
  • It heals sunburns, razor burns, insect bites, eczema, and redness of the skin.
  • Visibly reduces the appearance of stretch marks and dark spots on your skin.
  • It the healthiest and the most functional oil of all and can be used in baking items and otherwise.

 HOW IT WORKS-

  • It contains saturated fatty acids which form a layer to prevent moisture loss.
  • It is rich in catechins that combat the aging process.

 

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Price
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare