SODIUM PROPYL PARABEN

200.00

SKU: 211905 Category:

Description

This highly efficacious preservative which has been around for hundreds of years is sourced from para-hydroxybenzoic acid  that occurs naturally in many fruits and vegetables. It marks its use in personal care, cosmetics, pharmaceutical, and food industries.

  • Its anti-microbial and anti-fungal action forfends the proliferation of bacteria in your products like creams, lotions, shampoos, packed food items, makeup items, etc.
  • It ensures that your products do not get contaminated by constant humidity or dirt.
  • Prolongs the shelf life of products to which it is added.
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Price
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare