TRI ETHANOLAMINE

60.00360.00

SKU: 1620 Category:

Description

This transparent liquid is known to be the ultimate additive in personal care and cosmetic items. It is not an active skincare ingredient but is used to balance PH of the formulation

  • Triethanolamine is a surfactant and a wonderful emulsifier that can be found in almost all the products like cosmetics, personal care, pharmaceutical and industrial.
  • You will see sunscreen lotions, fragrances, laundry detergents, creams, polishes, shampoos, paints, printing ink, etc. containing it.
  • If you have sensitive or oily skin opt for products with this to relieve the wacky and sticky feeling of the formulation.
  • Improves the texture and feel of the formulation.
  • Add our triethanolamine to your DIY mixes to create stable solutions and enhance the solubility of oils in aqueous bases.
  • This will adjust the pH of your products if they are not neutral.
  • Does not cause allergies and is non-toxic.
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Price
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare