WALNUT SCRUB

240.001,400.00

SKU: 1701 Category:

Description

DESCRIPTION– This coarse powder is derived from churning the walnut shell, which is the hard outer shell of the edible, nutrient-dense walnut. This is the only nutshell in the world that is powdered for other applications particularly because of its texture and outstanding oil-pulling abilities.

 INCI Name– Juglans Regia Shell

Alternate Names– Okkernoot, Butternut

Country of Origin- India

 BENEFITS AND USES-

  • You can use it as a face scrub to unclog the pores and remove stubborn blackheads.
  • It helps improve overall complexion by removing dead skin cells from your skin.
  • Its exfoliating action increases blood flow to the surface of your skin making it look bouncy and fresh.
  • It considerably reduces acne and prevents the occurrence of new ones.
  • It can be used as a body scrub to prevent build-up on your skin and provide a smooth slippery effect to it.
  • It is used as a binder in natural and organic fertilizers.
  • On an industrial basis, it is used to clean pipes, provide an anti-slip effect, and separate fluids.

 HOW IT WORKS-

  • It works as a scrubbing agent which deeply exfoliates the skin.
  • It also acts as a binder and oil absorber when used for industrial applications.

HOW TO USE-

Mix with water/aloe vera gel/milk/rose water and apply to the affected area. Gently rub in circular motions and wipe off.

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Price
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare